English (Chemical Engineering)
steam-jacketed line [correct]
CONT: Liquid sulphur from both sources is pumped from a 2,000-tonne storage tank, through steam-jacketed sulphur lines and a water cooler into the liquid sulphur feed tank.
French (Génie chimique)
conduite à manchon de vapeur [feminine noun]