English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Packaging Techniques)
sleeving [correct]
DEF: An operation which consists of applying sleeve bands over and around containers.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Techniques d'emballage)
manchonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération ou action ayant pour objet la pose de manchons étirables ou rétractables sur le corps et/ou le col et le bouchage des récipients.