English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Sculpture; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
pinned sleeve join [correct]; Roman join [correct]; Roman joint [correct]
DEF: A square locking section on a model or mold to keep it from shifting, [used] by professional mold makers and casters ...
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Sculpture; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
manchonnage goujonné [masculine noun]
Spanish (Juntas y conexiones (Construcción); Escultura; Colada y modelaje de metales)
acoplamiento con pasador de bloqueo [proposal, masculine noun]