English (Law of Contracts (common law))
named principal [correct]
DEF: [O]ne whose name has been revealed to the third party by the agent. In such instances the third party knows that the agent is contracting as an agent, and knows also the person for whom the agent is acting.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandant identifié [correct, masculine noun]; mandante identifiée [correct, feminine noun]