English (Law of Contracts (common law))
disclosed principal [correct]
DEF: [O]ne whose existence has been revealed to the third party by the agent, but whose exact identity remains unknown.
OBS: The third party knows that the agent is contracting as an agent, but he is unaware of the name of the principal.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandant déclaré [correct, masculine noun]; mandante déclarée [correct, feminine noun]