English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unnamed principal [correct]
CONT: A disclosed principal is one of whose existence the third party is aware at the time of contracting. He is called a named principal if the third party also knew his name, and an unnamed principal if the third party did not know his name.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
mandant non identifié [correct, masculine noun]; mandante non identifiée [correct, feminine noun]