English (Fish)
mandarinfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Callionymidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson mandarin [correct, masculine noun]; poisson-cachemire [correct, masculine noun]; dragonnet mandarin [masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Callionymidae.