English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
mandarin [correct]; mandarin orange [correct]
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
mandarine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit du mandarinier, plus petit que l'orange, doux et parfumé.