English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Botany)
Royal mandarin [correct]
OBS: mandarin: a small, spiny citrus tree, Citrus reticulata, native to China, bearing lance-shaped leaves and flattish, orange-yellow to deep-orange loose-skinned fruit, some varieties of which are called tangerines.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Botanique)
mandarine Royale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mandarine: Fruit plus petit que l'orange, dont la peau se détache aisément, doux et parfumé.