English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Botany)
Kinnow mandarin [correct]
OBS: mandarin: a small, spiny citrus tree, Citrus reticulata, native to China, bearing lance-shaped leaves and flattish, orange-yellow to deep-orange loose-skinned fruit, some varieties of which are called tangerines.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Botanique)
mandarine Kinnow [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété hybride de mandarine,
CONT: Les mandarines vraies (également appelées tangerines, surtout aux États-Unis) comptent notamment les cv. suivants(tes) : la "Commune" (ou "Mandarine de Bougie" ou "De Blida") [...] En raison de la petitesse de leurs fruits, on utilise en ornementation les cv. "Kino-Kuni et "Cléopâtre", [...] On a réalisé artificiellement divers hybrides de mandarines entre elles, comme "Wilking", "Kara" et "Kinnow".
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Botánica)
mandarina Kinnow [correct, feminine noun]