English (Penal Law; Phraseology)
warrant of committal [correct]; warrant of commitment [correct]; warrant for committal [correct]; warrant for commitment; warrant for imprisonment; warrant for detention
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie)
mandat de dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; mandat d’incarcération [correct, masculine noun]; ordre d’écrou [masculine noun]
OBS: mandat de dépôt : terme employé dans la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.
PHR: prendre un mandat de dépôt
Spanish (Derecho penal; Fraseología)
auto de prisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La resolución judicial por la cual se ordena la detención de un presunto culpable, o se eleva a prisión la de un detenido, después de prestar declaración indagatoria.