English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
enter on the agency [correct]
CONT: In the case of a gratuitous agency, the principal cannot compel the agent to enter on the agency, that is, to act as his agent, unless the contract is under seal ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
accepter le mandat [correct]