English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contractual agency [correct]
OBS: It may be argued that because a principal is always under a duty to indemnify his agent (unless there is an agreement to the contrary) wherever there is an agreement to act as an agent there is always consideration moving from the principal, viz, the implied promise to indemnify the agent. If this is so then all instances of agency by agreement are cases of contractual agency.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat contractuel [correct, masculine noun]