English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
terms of reference [correct, plural]
CONT: In arbitration proceedings sponsored by the International Chamber of Commerce, the parties and the arbitrators jointly prepare a document, known as the "terms of reference," which includes a summary of each party's claims, and the issues to be decided by the arbitrators.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mandat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mandat : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).