English (Law of Contracts (common law); Sales (Marketing))
agency agreement [correct]
CONT: [An] agency agreement is one by which the agent is authorized to establish privity of contract between his employer, called the principal, and a third party.
CONT: ... one party will be regarded as the agent of the other if ... there is an agency agreement between the two related persons (either express or implied).
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Vente)
convention de mandat [correct, feminine noun]; entente de représentation [feminine noun]