English (Law of Contracts (common law))
gratuitous agency [correct]
CONT: Apart from the absence of the duty to pay the agent, gratuitous, purely consensual agency differs from contractual agency, i.e. agency for reward, only marginally.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat gratuit [correct, masculine noun]