English (Aboriginal Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations)
mediation mandate [correct]
CONT: The present report relates only to the Commission's fulfilment of its mediation mandate.
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim (Jan. 2003).
French (Droit autochtone; Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail)
mandat de médiation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent rapport ne porte que sur la réalisation par la Commission de son mandat en matière de médiation.
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).