English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Medical and Hospital Organization)
coroner's warrant [correct]; warrant of the coroner [correct]
CONT: A coroner’s warrant to a sheriff for the provision of names taken from the jury roll prepared under the Juries Act shall be in Form 5.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
mandat du coroner [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mandat du coroner exigeant d’un shérif qu’il lui fournisse les noms extraits de la liste des jurés dressée en vertu de la Loi sur les jurys est rédigé selon la formule 5.