English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
agency for reward [correct]; remunerated agency [correct]
CONT: Apart from the absence of the duty to pay the agent, gratuitous, purely consensual agency differs from contractual agency, i.e. agency for reward, only marginally.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mandat rémunéré [correct, masculine noun]