English (Legal Documents; Penal Law)
warrant of arrest [correct]; arrest warrant [correct]; warrant for arrest [correct]; capias; writ of capias; writ of attachment; warrant of apprehension; warrant for apprehension; warrant to apprehend
DEF: A warrant, issued only on probable cause, directing a law-enforcement officer to arrest and bring a person to court.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit pénal)
mandat d’arrêt [correct, masculine noun]; mandat d’arrestation [correct, masculine noun]; mandat d'amener [masculine noun]
DEF: Document [...] ordonnant aux agents de la paix d'arrêter l'individu qui y est mentionné et de le conduire devant un tribunal.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Derecho penal)
orden judicial de detención [correct, feminine noun]; orden de arresto [feminine noun]