English (Translation (General))
execute a warrant to arrest [correct]
OBS: A warrant issued under section 28(1) shall be excuted by day, unless the justice, by the warrant, authorizes execution of it by night.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exécuter un mandat d’arrêt [correct]
OBS: Un mandat décerné en vertu de l'article 28 (1) peut être exécuté de jour, à moins que le juge de paix ordonne, par le mandat, n'en autorise l'exécution de nuit.