English (Auditing (Accounting); Organization Planning)
global mandate
DEF: The overall authority or responsibility given to a group of auditors to perform specific tasks or attain certain goals.
OBS: This term was suggested by the internal audit department of Bell Canada, Montréal, Québec, Canada.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Planification d'organisation)
mandat général [masculine noun]