English (Citizenship and Immigration)
reappointment of a member [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
renouvellement du mandat d’un membre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.