English (Penal Law)
application for warrant to search & seize
CONT: application for warrant to search and seize of firearm.
French (Droit pénal)
demande de mandat de perquisition et de saisie [feminine noun]
CONT: demande de mandat de perquisition et de saisie d'arme à feu.