English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
benefit warrant [correct]; warrant [correct, noun]
OBS: Warrant: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
mandat [correct, masculine noun]; mandat de prestations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mandat : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).