English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Law of Estates (common law))
remunerated agent [correct]; paid agent [correct]
CONT: [The receiver(s)] shall have the capacity of remunerated agent and shall be civilly liable for their errors under ordinary law provisions, without prejudice to their criminal responsibility.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Droit successoral (common law))
mandataire rémunéré [correct, masculine noun]; mandataire rémunérée [correct, feminine noun]