English (Government Accounting)
consolidated agent Crown corporation [correct]
OBS: Ex.: the National Arts Centre Corporation.
French (Comptabilité publique)
société d’État mandataire consolidée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ex. : la Société du Centre national des Arts.