English (Wool Industry)
Manchurian wool
CONT: The term "unimproved wool" means Aleppo, Arabian ... Manchurian, Mongolian, Oporto ... or Welsh Mountain wool and similar wool not improved by the admixture of merino or English blood ...
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de Mandchourie [feminine noun]