English (Medication)
methenamine mandelate [correct]
OBS: For the suppression or elimination of bacteriuria associated with pyelonephritis, cystitis and other urinary tract infections.
French (Médicaments)
mandélate de méthénamine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anti-infectieux des voies urinaires.