English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
mandibular tooth
DEF: Any tooth on the lower jaw.
OBS: A Guide to the Freshwater Sport Fishes of Canada p. 81.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
dent mandibulaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Dent située sur la mâchoire inférieure.
OBS: Poissons de pêche sportive d'eau douce du Canada p. 81 (publication des Musées nationaux).