English (The Mouth)
mandibular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, attached to, or located on the mandible.
CONT: The TMJ is the joint formed by the temporal bone of the skull (Temporo) with the lower jaw or mandible (hence, mandibular).
French (Cavité buccale)
mandibulaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la mandibule.
CONT: Nerf, os mandibulaire.