English (The Mouth)
mandibular torus [correct]; torus mandibularis [Latin]
DEF: A bony mass ... situated on the medial surface of the body of the mandible just below the lower premolars.
French (Cavité buccale)
torus mandibulaire [correct, masculine noun]; torus mandibularis [Latin]
DEF: Exostose symétrique siégeant à la face interne de la mandibule en regard des prémolaires.