English (String Instruments)
mandocello [correct]; mandoloncello [correct]
CONT: The mandolin family of instruments consists of plucked chordophones, each having eight strings in four double courses. ... The baritone member of the family is the mandocello, or mandoloncello ...
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
mandoloncelle [correct, masculine noun]