English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling; Oil Production)
riser sealing mandrel [correct]
CONT: The riser sealing mandrel provides 30 ft of sealing diameter on the outside to allow for movement of the diverter relative to the riser sealing mandrel due to rig heave.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole; Production pétrolière)
mandrin d’étanchéité pour le tube goulotte [masculine noun]