English (Mechanical Components; Wood Sawing)
clamping chuck [standardized]
OBS: clamping chuck: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Sciage du bois)
mandrin de serrage [correct, masculine noun]; sabot de serrage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Sabot de serrage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Aserradura de la madera)
calzo de cierre