English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling); Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
drill chuck [correct]
DEF: Small universal chuck mostly for holding drills, reamers and taps.
French (Perçage (Usinage); Outillage (Mécanique))
mandrin porte-foret [correct, masculine noun]; mandrin de perçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accessoire de perceuse qui sert à retenir et à entraîner les outils à queue cylindrique.