English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
paper mandrel
OBS: A cash register part.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
mandrin à papier [masculine noun]
OBS: Partie d'une caisse enregistreuse.
OBS: Terme obtenu de la National Cash Register Company of Canada Ltée, Dorval.