English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
drilling chuck [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single spindle boring machines.
OBS: drilling chuck: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
mandrin de perçage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Perceuses monobroche.
OBS: mandrin de perçage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.