English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
split truncated conical mandrel
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
mandrin fendu tronconique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la norme NF-S91-001 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.