English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
three-jaw chuck [correct]
DEF: A drill chuck having three serrated-face movable jaws that can grip and hold fast an inserted drill rod.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
mandrin de perçage [correct, masculine noun]; mandrin à trois mors [masculine noun]