English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Centesis and Samplings; Microbiology and Parasitology)
non-detachable chuck [correct]
OBS: Term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ponctions et prélèvements; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
mandrin non amovible [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.