English (Papermaking Machines)
non-returnable core [correct]
DEF: A disposable core composed structurally so as to make it suitable only for one time use.
French (Machines à papier)
mandrin à usage unique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mandrin dont la résistance ne permet qu'une seule utilisation.