English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
trunnion arm [correct]
OBS
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bras de tourillon [correct, masculine noun]; maneton de tourillon [correct, masculine noun]