English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
crankpin [correct]
CONT: There is a throw for each cylinder ... the throw has a bearing surface known as a crankpin to which the connecting rod is attached.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
maneton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: manetons : Parties [...] sur lesquelles se fixent les têtes de bielle.
OBS: Le nombre de manetons est évidemment égal à celui des pistons.