English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
thrust control lever [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
manette de poussée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; levier de pas général [masculine noun]
OBS: manette de poussée : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.