English (Plumbing Fixtures)
cross handle
OBS: Sink supply fitting (...) with lever handles, and indexed buttons, with cross handles, and indexed buttons, [or] with 4 1/2" blade handles, and indexed cap nuts.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
manette à croisillons; manette croisillon; poignée à croisillons
OBS: Robinetterie d'alimentation pour évier (...) avec manettes à volant et coiffes marquées, avec manettes à croisillons et coiffes marquées, [ou] avec manettes à lames de 4 1/2" et écrous-capuchons marqués.