English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
handle button
CONT: Carefully pry off the indexed handle button (or cover plate in the case of lucite handle), remove Phillips head screw and lift off the handle.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
pastille de la manette [feminine noun]
CONT: Soulever soigneusement la pastille de la manette; enlever la vis à tête Phillips et la manette.