English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
double stem shifter
OBS: The shift knobs are steam-mounted enabling the rider to maintain bike control while shifting. [In a folder from "Classic Prince", a 10-speed bicycle]
French (Motos et motoneiges)
manette double du dérailleur installée sur la tige [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le dérailleur d'une bicyclette.
OBS: manette du dérailleur. Voir illustration bicyclette.