English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
reverse power stop [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
butée manette d’inversion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.