English (Air Transport)
mixture control [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mixture control: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
commande de richesse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande de richesse : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
corrector de altura [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; corrector de mezcla [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: corrector de altura; corrector de mezcla: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).