English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
manganese(II) sulfate-water (1/4) [correct, see observation]
OBS: manganese(II) sulfate-water (1/4): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: MnSO4·4H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de manganèse(II)-eau(1/4) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: sulfate de manganèse(II)-eau (1/4) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : MnSO4·4H2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfato manganoso [correct, masculine noun]; sulfato de manganeso [masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino de color rojizo. Soluble en agua, insoluble en alcohol.
OBS: Fórmula química: MnSO4·4H2O