English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-hydroxy-1,2,3-propanetricarboxylic acid manganese(2+) salt (1:1) [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel(1 : 1) de manganèse(2+) de l'acide 2-hydroxypropane-1, 2, 3-tricarboxylique [correct, masculine noun]