English (Iron and Manganese Mining)
manganese deposit [correct]; manganese-bearing deposit [correct]; manganiferous deposit [correct]
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse)
gisement de manganèse [correct, masculine noun]; gîte de manganèse [correct, masculine noun]; gîte manganésifère [correct, masculine noun]; gisement manganésifère [correct, masculine noun]