English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
trough [correct]; feeding trough [correct]; feeding tub [correct]; feed tub [correct]; manger [correct, obsolete]; headboard [correct]; crib
DEF: A container (usually in a barn or stable) from which cattle or horses feed.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
auge [correct, feminine noun]; mangeoire [correct, feminine noun]; crèche [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; poste d’alimentation [correct, masculine noun]; cuve à nourriture [correct, feminine noun]; bac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin en pierre, en bois ou en métal qui sert à donner à boire ou à manger aux animaux domestiques.
OBS: Dans une étable
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
comedero [correct, masculine noun]; pesebre [correct, masculine noun]; cubeta de comida [correct, feminine noun]; dornajo [correct, masculine noun]; gamella [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vasija o cajón donde se echa la comida a las aves y otros animales.