English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
suet bird feeder [correct]; suet feeder [correct]
CONT: By providing high-calorie nutrition to maintain a bird's body heat and energy levels, suet feeders offer an alternative to seed. ... Woodpeckers, nuthatches, chickadees, jays, and even cardinals can all be visitors to suet feeders given the right conditions.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
mangeoire à suif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les mangeoires à suif se retrouvent sous différentes formes : grillage, buche suspendue, [etc.]