English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
floor-type manger [correct]
DEF: A manger whose front edge is level with the floor. May be of the sweep-in type.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
mangeoire sur terre [correct]; mangeoire au sol [correct]