English (Biological Sciences; Aquaculture; Fish)
plankton eater [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Aquaculture; Poissons)
planctonophage [correct]; planctonivore [correct, masculine noun]; mangeur de plancton [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Acuicultura; Peces)
planctófago [correct, masculine noun]; planctonófago [correct, masculine noun]