English (Food Industries)
eater [correct]; eatress [correct, see observation]
DEF: A person who eats in a specified way.
OBS: eatress: term used only when referring to women.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
mangeur [correct, masculine noun]; mangeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui mange habituellement (dans telles ou telles proportions ou conditions).