English (Fish)
great white shark [correct]; white shark [correct]; man-eater shark [familiar]; man-eater [familiar]; man eater [familiar]
OBS: A fish of the family Lamnidae.
French (Poissons)
grand requin blanc [correct, masculine noun]; requin blanc [correct, masculine noun]; mangeur d’hommes [masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Lamnidae.