English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
handling characteristics [correct]
CONT: With the push of a button, the driver selects ... Soft ... then changes to soft valving, providing a smooth, comfortable ride while still offering good handling characteristics.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
caractéristiques de maniabilité [correct, feminine noun]