English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
responsive handling [correct]
CONT: [The car provides] a constant firm, sporty feel with responsive handling and cornering.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
maniabilité efficace [correct, feminine noun]