English (Informatics)
featuritis [correct]; creeping featurism [correct]; creeping featuritis [correct]
DEF: The tendency for the number of features in a product (usually software product) to rise with each release of the product.
French (Informatique)
course aux fonctionnalités [feminine noun]; manie de la fonctionnalité [feminine noun]
CONT: La course aux fonctionnalités n'est pas une priorité, donc si vous voulez la totale, il ne faut pas chercher ici.