English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horse handling [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
maniement des chevaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
manejo de caballos [correct, masculine noun]