English (Decision-Making Process; Special-Language Phraseology)
act in a fair and reasonable manner [correct]
CONT: Trust – increase the amount of discretion and latitude for employees and managers to act in a fair and reasonable manner.
French (Processus décisionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
agir d’une manière juste et raisonnable [correct]
CONT: Confiance – accroître le pouvoir et la latitude des employés et des gestionnaires d' agir d'une manière juste et raisonnable.