English (Phraseology)
fair, reasonable and timely manner [correct]
CONT: No person shall engage in telemarketing unless ... (c) disclosure is made, in a fair, reasonable and timely manner, of such other information in relation to the product as may be prescribed by the regulations.
French (Phraséologie)
manière juste, raisonnable et opportune
CONT: La pratique du télémarketing est subordonnée : [...] c) à la divulgation, d'une manière juste, raisonnable et opportune, des autres renseignements sur le produit que prévoient les règlements.