English (Political Science; Sociology)
love-in [correct]
DEF: A gathering to engender and promote love ... as a form of social activism.
CONT: ... the sit-ins, love-ins, and marches against the Vietnam War ...
French (Sciences politiques; Sociologie)
manifestation de soutien [feminine noun]