English (Organized Recreation; Arts and Culture)
folkloric event [correct]
CONT: Among any number of folkloric events and fairs, one of the biggest is ... a big nine-day knees-up ... with all sorts of events from music and theatre through to fireworks and fairs.
French (Loisirs organisés; Arts et Culture)
manifestation folklorique [correct, feminine noun]; événement folklorique [correct, masculine noun]; évènement folklorique [correct, masculine noun]