English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
multi-sport event [correct]; multisport event [correct]
CONT: The Pan American/Parapan American Games are the third largest international multi-sport event after the Summer Olympic Games and the Asian Games.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
événement multisport [correct, masculine noun]; manifestation multisport [correct, feminine noun]; manifestation multisports [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Jeux panaméricains représentent le troisième plus important événement multisport d'envergure internationale après les Jeux olympiques (d’été) et les Jeux asiatiques qui les dépassent en taille et en portée.