English (Recruiting of Personnel)
demonstrated under-representation [correct]
CONT: Employment equity may be used to address demonstrated under-representation of designated groups.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
sous-représentation manifeste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équité en matière d'emploi pourrait être utilisée afin de pallier la sous-représentation manifeste des groupes désignés.