English (Rights and Freedoms)
facial purpose of the legislative technique
CONT: The Court examines what might be called the "facial" purpose of the legislative technique.
French (Droits et libertés)
objet manifeste de la technique législative [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Zundel, [1992] 2 RCS [Recueil des arrêts de la Cour suprême] 731, 759.