English (Mental Disorders)
florid schizophrenia [correct]
CONT: ... it is now widely believed that prodromal signs and symptoms can be reliably identified and treated effectively, with the expectation that this will prevent, or at minimum contain, the progression into florid schizophrenia.
French (Troubles mentaux)
schizophrénie manifeste [correct, feminine noun]; schizophrénie floride [feminine noun]
CONT: L'apparition de la psychose est habituellement précédée d'une période de symptômes non psychotiques, connus sous le nom de symptômes avant-coureurs. Les symptômes d'une schizophrénie manifeste comprennent les hallucinations, les délires, une désorganisation de la pensée et une absence de réactions émotives.