English (Legal System; Special-Language Phraseology)
plain and obvious
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
clair et évident; évident et manifeste
OBS: Source(s) : Operation Dismantle, [1985] 1 RCS 441, 487.