English (Health Law)
apparent subjective understanding [correct]
CONT: If one chooses "apparent subjective understanding" as the standard, a similar standard should equally be applied to govern which information should be withheld. When in other words it may be a breach of duty to give the patient certain information.
French (Droit de la santé)
compréhension subjective manifeste [feminine noun]
CONT: En choisissant comme critère la compréhension subjective manifeste, on devrait également appliquer un critère semblable à la détermination des renseignements qui doivent être dissimulés, c'est-à-dire à la détermination du moment où il y a violation de l'obligation d'informer le patient.