English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
passenger name list [correct, officially approved]; passenger manifest [correct, officially approved]
OBS: passenger name list; passenger manifest: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
liste nominative des passagers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; manifeste de passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liste nominative des passagers; manifeste de passagers : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
nómina de pasajeros [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; manifiesto de pasajeros [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nómina de pasajeros; manifiesto de pasajeros: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).