English (Commercial Aviation)
load manifest [correct, standardized]
DEF: A document specifying in detail the payload expressed in terms of passengers and/or freight carried.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Aviation commerciale)
manifeste de chargement [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: État détaillé de la charge marchande (passagers et/ou fret) transportée.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.