English (Anthropology)
recognizably
CONT: The early Australians were recognizably like later Australians or Melanesians.
French (Anthropologie)
manifestement
CONT: Les squelettes d'Australie ressemblent manifestement aux Australiens ou aux Mélanésiens actuels.