English (General Vocabulary)
definitely [correct]
OBS: in current English, definitely is often used as a counter word in the sense of "certainly" or "quite" instead of in its exact sense of "in a definite manner".
CONT: she definitely is unpopular; I definitely don't want ice cream.
French (Vocabulaire général)
catégoriquement [correct]; sans aucun doute [correct]; manifestement [correct]; certainement [correct]; nettement [correct]; résolument; précisément; définitivement
CONT: nous sommes résolument contre.
OBS: Source : fiche Radio-Canada.