English (Operations (Air Forces); Bombs and Grenades; Aeroindustry)
bomb shackle [correct]
DEF: A suspension device installed in an aircraft. It is used to attach, arm, and release a bomb and other armament.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Bombes et grenades; Constructions aéronautiques)
lance-bombes amovible [correct, masculine noun]; manille de bombe [feminine noun]