English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
General Purpose Manila Rope [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-40.2-95
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Cordage en chanvre de manille d’usage général [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-40.2-95