English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
clevis at dead lever fulcrum [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (wagon couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
manille reliée à la pièce d’ancrage du balancier passif [correct, feminine noun]