English (Types of Paper)
sulphite manila [correct]; sulfite manila [correct]
DEF: A manila coloured paper made entirely or partly from sulphite pulp.
CONT: Folder, File, 11 point, 100% sulphite manila, double-pli tab ...
French (Sortes de papier)
manille au bisulfite [masculine noun]