English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
cargo shackle [correct]
DEF: Type of bow shackle. It is used in place of a cargo hook.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
manille de charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de manille en lyre. Elle est utilisée à la place d'un croc de charge.