English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Launchers (Astronautics); Missiles and Rockets)
explosive shackle [correct]; pyrotechnic shackle [correct]; explosive link; pyrotechnic link
CONT: Staging and separation mechanisms ... may contain some of the following components: -pyrotechnic bolts, nuts and shackles; -ball locks; -circular cutting devices; -flexible linear shaped charges (FLSC).
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Lanceurs (Astronautique); Missiles et roquettes)
manille pyrotechnique [correct, feminine noun]; manille explosive [correct, feminine noun]; manille destructible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [De la] famille des dispositifs pyrotechniques, les manilles pyrotechniques assurent une fonction de largage de charge. [Elles] peuvent intégrer, selon le besoin, une solution énergétique détonante (détonateur) ou déflagrante (inflammateur).