English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Ship and Boat Parts)
clinch shackle
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Parties des bateaux)
manille à rivet [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique de termes des Services à la navigation maritime.