English (Root and Tuber Crops; Animal Pests (Crops))
cassava mealy pest
CONT: In Africa, the project include the biological control measure to combat the cassava mealy pest (Base de données AGRICOLA).
French (Culture des plantes sarclées; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cochenille du manioc