English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
leafcutter ant [correct]; leaf-cutting ant [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Formicidae (ants).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fourmi champignonniste [correct, feminine noun]; fourmi manioc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Formicidae (fourmis).