English (Applications of Automation)
fixed sequence manipulator [correct]
DEF: A manipulator which performs each step of a given operation according to a predetermined motion pattern which cannot be changed without physical alteration.
French (Automatisation et applications)
manipulateur à séquence fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manipulateur qui effectue chaque étape d'une opération donnée suivant un schéma de mouvements prédéterminé, qui ne peut pas être changé sans modification physique.