English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
information handler [correct]; information manager [correct]
DEF: A module that mediates the communications among the parser, the underlying expert system, and the natural language generator.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
manipulateur d’information [correct, masculine noun]; gestionnaire d’information [correct, masculine noun]