English (Automated Materials Handling)
robotic servicer
CONT: One of the proposals to be studied is the development of a servicing and test facility which would include the integration of a remote manipulator with advanced sensors such as a robotic servicer.
French (Manutention automatique)
manipulateur automatique programmé [masculine noun]