English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
manipulation predicate [correct]
CONT: The second argument in all manipulation predicates is a list of pairs of attributes and values ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat de manipulation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de manipulación [proposal, masculine noun]