English (Psychology (General))
abstract behavior [correct]
OBS: According to Goldstein.
OBS: abstract attitude: ... the person reacts not so much to sensory impressions of the situation as to abstract qualities, to objects as classified or conceptualized.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
comportement abstrait [correct, masculine noun]; manipulation de symboles [correct, feminine noun]