English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Political Science (General))
manipulation of elections [correct, noun]; elections manipulation [correct, noun]; electoral manipulation [correct, noun]
OBS: Manipulation of elections refers to efforts to alter the outcome of an election after voting has taken place and to control the field of candidates that appear on the ballot.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
manipulation des élections [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La manipulation des élections nuit à la démocratie.