English (Applications of Automation; Scientific Research Equipment)
liquid-handling robot [correct]; liquid handling robot [correct]
CONT: While pipetting systems typically concentrate on liquid transfer, liquid handling robots can have integrated additional modules such as heaters, shakers, or polymerase chain reaction (PCR) modules, which also enable further sample preparation steps to be processed on the system.
French (Automatisation et applications; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
robot de manipulation de liquides [correct, masculine noun]