English (Shipping and Delivery; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
special handling
OBS: Applies to exhibit shipments requiring extra labour, equipment, or time for delivery to exhibit space.
French (Expédition et livraison; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
manipulation spéciale [feminine noun]
OBS: S'applique aux envois pour lesquels il faut prévoir des ouvriers, de l'équipement ou du temps supplémentaire pour livrer le tout au lieu prévu.