English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
symbolic manipulation [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
manipulation symbolique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de la manipulation symbolique de programmes.