English (Offences and crimes)
fraudulent manipulation of stock exchange transactions
OBS: s. 340 of the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes)
manipulations frauduleuses d’opérations boursières [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Art. 340 du Code criminel.