English (Games and Toys (General))
manipulative puzzle [correct]
CONT: Some mechanical or manipulative puzzles have been around for more than a thousand years. ... The Museum collection includes many puzzles of this type. Jerry Slocum is acknowledged as one of the leading experts on mechanical and manipulative puzzles having published a number of books on the subject.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
casse-tête à manipuler [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme relevé dans plusieurs sources du gouvernement fédéral.