English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
manual elevation drive handcrank [correct]
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
manivelle d’élévation manuelle [feminine noun]