English (Metal Forming; Presses (Machinery))
crank press [correct]
DEF: A mechanical press whose slides are actuated by a crankshaft.
French (Formage des métaux; Presses (Machines))
presse à manivelle [feminine noun]; presse à vilebrequin [proposal, feminine noun]