English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Assembly Mechanics)
jack post [correct]
DEF: Either of the posts supporting the crankshaft of a deep-well-boring apparatus.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Mécanique d'ajustage)
chevalet de manivelle [correct, masculine noun]