English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
endowment effect
OBS: endowment effect: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
effet de dotation [masculine noun]; effet de manne [masculine noun]
OBS: effet de dotation; effet de manne : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.