English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
anthropomorphic dummy [correct]
DEF: A device designed and constructed to have a form and mechanical properties as close as possible to those of man.
OBS: The desired properties include representative masses of body components, ranges of movement of articulation and resistance to displacement.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mannequin anthropomorphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil conçu et construit pour posséder la forme et les propriétés mécaniques les plus proches possibles de celles de l'homme.
OBS: Les propriétés désirées comprennent les masses représentatives des segments du corps, l'amplitude des mouvements articulaires et la résistance au déplacement.