English (Chemistry; Food Additives)
mannose [correct]
OBS: An aldose sugar.
French (Chimie; Additifs alimentaires)
mannose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polysaccharide extrait par hydrolyse sulfurique du corozo.
Spanish (Química; Aditivos alimentarios)
manosa [feminine noun]