English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dual pressure switch [correct]
OBS: [The ice-limiting sensor] consists of a duct and flange assembly on which [is] mounted (...) a dual pressure switch (...)
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manocontact double