English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
external fuel system air pressure switch [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manocontact d’air du circuit de carburant extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.