English (Aircraft Systems)
differential pressure switch [correct]; differential switch [correct]; pressure differential switch
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
manocontact différentiel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manocontact différentiel : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.