English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
brake pressure switch [correct]
OBS: the relay is energized through closed contacts of a brake pressure switch, an auxiliary brake pump control switch, and a circuit breaker (...)
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manocontacteur de freinage