English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
manoeuvrability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: manoeuvrability: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: manoeuvrability: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
manœuvrabilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manœuvrabilité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: manœuvrabilité : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
maniobrabilidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; manejabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maniobrabilidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).