English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
lateral and directional control [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
manœuvrabilité en roulis et en lacet [correct, feminine noun]