English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
handymax [correct]; handymax vessel [correct]; handymax ship [correct]
DEF: A bulk carrier vessel of 35,000 to 55,000 DWT [deadweight tonnage].
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
navire de type handymax [masculine noun]; navire handymax [masculine noun]; handymax [masculine noun]; navire de fort tonnage aisément manœuvrable [masculine noun]