English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Advanced Technology Weapons)
highly manoeuvrable-high-speed missile [correct]
CONT: In the West, Aerospatiale and Messerschmitt-Bolkow-Blohm (now part of Deutsche Aerospace) are the first to have seriously considered the development of a highly manoeuvrable-high-speed missile with a view to offering it as a replacement for their respective navies' Exocets and Kormorans.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Armes de haute technicité)
missile très manœuvrant et très véloce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Messerchmitt et Bolkow-Blohm (aujourd'hui une division de Deutsche Aerospace) ont été les premiers à envisager sérieusement le développement d'un missile très manœuvrant et très véloce pour remplacer les Exocet et Kormoran de leurs marines respectives.