English (Airborne Forces)
pre-exit aircraft drill [correct]
CONT: If the flight is long, the paratroops should rest for most of it, and should be aroused in time to dress, attach loose equipment, and execute pre-exit aircraft drills ...
French (Forces aéroportées)
manœuvre prévue avant le saut [feminine noun]
CONT: Si le trajet est long, les parachutistes devraient pouvoir se reposer jusqu'à ce que le temps soit venu d'endosser et d'agrafer leur équipement personnel et d'exécuter les manœuvres prévues avant le saut [...]